National Skills 2019

Loading Events
  • This event has passed.

 

ALL TIMINGS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE IF RUNNING AHEAD
PLEASE BE PROMPT FOR PARADES!!!

 

Saturday 6th July
Time Activity Board Usage
08.30-09.20 Restricted Training: 1m: Curtain
Group E Girls and Boys
Group D1 and D2 Boys
 

 

09:25-09:30 Parade: Group E Girls and Boys
 

 

09:30-10:25 Group E Girls and Boys competitions
 

 

10:30-10:40 Medal Ceremony Group E Top 6 Girls and Top 6 Boys
 

 

10:45-10:50 Parade: Group D1 and D2 Boys
 

 

11:00 – 12:05 Group D1 and D2 Boys Competitions
 

 

12:10-12:20 Medal Ceremony Top 6 Group D1 and D2 Boys
 

 

12:05-13:05 Restricted training: 1m: Curtain
Group C1 and C2 Girls
Group B+ Boys
 

 

13:15-13:25 Parade: Group C1 Girls
 

 

13:30-14:30 Group C1 Girls Competition
 

 

14.35-14.45 Medal Ceremony Top 6 Group C1 Girls
 

 

14:45-14:50 Parade: Group C2 Girls
 

 

15:00-15:45 Group C2 Girls Competition  

 

 

 

15:50-16:00 Medal Ceremony Top 6 Group C2 Girls
 

 

15:40 – 16:20 TEA BREAK
Restricted training:
Group B+ Boys 1m: Board
Poolside and Curtain 1m available for Sunday divers
 

 

16:30-16:40 Parade: Group B+ Boys
 

 

16:50-17:45 Goup Boys B+ Competition
 

 

17:55-18:05 Medal ceremony Top 6 Group B+ Boys  

 

 

 

18:10-19:00 Training for Sunday divers

 

Sunday 7th July
Time Activity Board Usage
08:30-09:15 Restricted Training:
Group D1 Girls 1m: Curtain
Group D2 Girls 1m: Board
 

 

09:20-09:30 Parade: Group D1 Girls
 

 

09:40-10:30 Group D1 Girls competition 1m: Curtain
 

 

10:35-10:40 Medal Ceremony Top 6 Group D1 girls
 

 

10:45-10:50 Parade: Group D2 girls
 

 

10:55-12:05 Group D2 Girls Competition 1m: Board
 

 

12:10-12:15 Medal Ceremony Top 6 Group D2 girls
 

 

12:15-13:00 Restricted training:
Group C1 and C2 Boys 1m: Curtain
Group B+ Girls 1m: Board
 

 

13:05-13:10 Parade: Group C1 and C2 Boys
 

 

13:15-14:15 Group C Boys Competition
 

 

14:20-14:30 Medal Ceremony Top 6 Group C1 and C2 Boys
 

 

14:40-14:45 Parade: Group B+ Girls
 

 

14:50-16:20 Group B+ Girls Competition 1m: Board
 

 

16:25-16:35 Medal Ceremony Group B+ Girls
July 06 2019

Details

Start: July 6
End: July 7

Venue

Plymouth Life Centre

Plymouth,

+ Google Map